Week Four - 26 October 2018

Important information | Below is a list of the most recently advertised Bankruptcies, Liquidations, No Asset Procedures and Other notices. For more information on these or to search our full register, please use our Online Services or Search the insolvency register.

Bankruptcies

The Official Assignee advises the following Bankruptcies:

ANDERTON, Eric Ronald | 10 Ronald Macken Place, Windsor Park, Auckland | 25 October 2018

ANDREW, Martin Clive | 11 Mica Place, Northwood, Christchurch | 25 October 2018

ARMITAGE, Jonathan Scott | 32 Jacka Street, Preston, Victoria, Australia | 24 October 2018

BENDALL, Keith Raymond | 136 Bollard Road, Tuakau | 18 October 2018

BLAKE, Scott Cameron (also known as GOODALL-BLAKE, Scott, GOODALL, Scott) | 17 Footbridge Terrace, Kaiapoi | 19 October 2018

BROWN, Peter James | 14D The Mall, Mount Maunganui | 23 October 2018

CHAPMAN-WHITE, Serena Marie (also known as CHAPMAN, Serena Marie) | 35 Mahoe Street, Hutt Central, Lower Hutt | 24 October 2018

CRONIN, Timothy Morgan Fitzgerald | 151C Clovelly Road, Bucklands Beach, Auckland | 18 October 2018

DACOMBE, Lorraine | Mockingbird Hill, 55 Slacks Valley Road, RD 21, Geraldine | 18 October 2018

FISHER, Nicholas James | Auckland | 18 October 2018

FOX, Peter Thomas | 39A Grampian Street, Casebrook, Christchurch | 25 October 2018

FRY, Wayne Ashlyn | 757 Glenbrook Road, RD 4, Pukekohe | 24 October 2018

GARING, Tracy Joy | 3 Russell Avenue, Allenton, Ashburton | 23 October 2018

GOODALL-BLAKE, Angela Marie (also known as GOODALL, Angela) | 17 Footbridge Terrace, Kaiapoi | 19 October 2018

GRAY, Clinton | 112 Mcmiken Road, RD 4, Pukekohe | 23 October 2018

HARDING, Katie Elizabeth | 4/39 Netherton Street, Nambour, Qld, Australia | 25 October 2018

KILGOUR, Vaughan David | C/- 835 Greewood Road, Sidney, U.S.A. | 19 October 2018

KIM, Myungtae | 36 Vermeer Place, West Harbour, Auckland | 24 October 2018

LEWSLEY, Scott Victor | 110 Beach Road, RD 2, Katikati | 23 October 2018

LI, Li | 27 Amberwood Drive, Northpark, Auckland | 24 October 2018

NGAN WOO, Jonathan Feleti Christopher Marist Elvis | 75 Flat Bush Road, Clover Park, Auckland | 24 October 2018

PADLIE, Andrew James | Tauranga | 23 October 2018

POU-SCOTT, Jess (also known as POU-SCOTT, Jessie, POU-SCOTT, Jess Ellen) | 62 Campbell Street, Nelson South, Nelson | 18 October 2018

PROCTOR, Joshua Patrick James | 112A Manaia Street, Tokoroa | 25 October 2018

RAMOS, Hugo | 1/ 38 Edwards Avenue, Henderson, Auckland | 18 October 2018

REES, Gail Carma | 27 Tavender Street, Woolston, Christchurch | 24 October 2018

REPIA, Carol-Lee Karangi | 11 Honey Street, Harristown, Qld, Australia | 25 October 2018

ROBERTS, Cosette Ivy (also known as ROBERTS, Coz) | 27 Dublin Street, Whanganui | 25 October 2018

SETO, Woi Get | 27 Amberwood Drive, Northpark, Auckland | 24 October 2018

SILIVA, Sani (also known as LEOFA, Sani, SILIVA, Seiuli, LEOFA, Seiuli, SILIVA, Sani) | 20 Desmond Place, Otara, Auckland | 25 October 2018

SMALL, Stephen Patrick (also known as SMALL, Steve) | 126 Innes Road, St Albans, Christchurch | 23 October 2018

TEWHARE, Nicola Jayne (also known as TEWHARE, Nikki) | 106B Papanui Street, Tokoroa | 23 October 2018

WARD, Anthony George (also known as WARD, Tony) | 3 Te Tahi Street, Whakatane | 23 October 2018

No Asset Procedures

The Official Assignee advises the following No Asset Procedures:

ANDERSON, Regan Christopher Brendon |50 Manchester Street, Feilding | 23 October 2018

ASARE-BEDIAKO, Raoul Jay |14A Freeling Street, Island Bay, Wellington | 25 October 2018

BRIGHT, Sarah Anne (also known as CALDER, Sarah) |1804 Maungatautari Road, RD 2, Cambridge | 24 October 2018

BURTON, Kane Quentin |10/ 200 Papamoa Beach Road, Papamoa Beach, Papamoa | 24 October 2018

CROZIER, Megan Tiffany |119 Solar Road, Glen Eden, Auckland | 25 October 2018

FRASER-JONES, Rachel Ruth |100 Barrington Drive, Huntington, Hamilton | 23 October 2018

GILLETT, Miles Parker |336 Sea View Road, Ostend, Waiheke Island | 25 October 2018

GOUGH-DOYLE, Kayden Zane |4 Cliff Road, Torbay, Auckland | 18 October 2018

HAVLOCK, Jack (also known as IWIHORA, David) |96B Maybury Street, Point England, Auckland | 23 October 2018

JUDD, Carrie Anne |492 Seaforth Road, RD 1, Waihi Beach | 18 October 2018

LANGHENKEL, Olaf Frederick |14D Korimako Street, Frankton, Hamilton | 24 October 2018

MARTIN, Jack Robert |7 Runciman Place, Dannevirke | 18 October 2018

MATTHEWS, Kassandra Nicole (also known as MATTHEWS, Kass) |15 Otuhiwai Crescent, Tikipunga, Whangarei | 24 October 2018

PANUI, Levi Desmond Alfy |81A River Road, Masterton | 24 October 2018

RAEA, Teokotai-O-Genevieve-Cyril |63 Gilbert Road, Otara, Auckland | 18 October 2018

SCHUTT, Gwen May |159/833 Kingseat Road, Papakura, Auckland | 19 October 2018

SINGH, Amarbir |9 Aroha Avenue, Sandringham, Auckland | 23 October 2018

TE WHATU, Mervyn Kerry Rangitaawa (also known as TE WHATU, Kerry Mervyn Rangitaawa) |864B Cameron Road, Tauranga South, Tauranga | 23 October 2018

TYLER- DUNSHEA, Bereti (also known as TYLER-DUNSHEA, Bea) |142 Windermere Drive, Poike, Tauranga | 25 October 2018

VICKERY, Connor James |472 Hillside Road, Caversham, Dunedin | 19 October 2018

Liquidations

NZ Pacific Communications Limited | 19 October 2018

Other notices

In bankruptcy

The Order of Adjudication dated 11 November 2015 of Trina Fay Mikaere was annulled pursuant to section 310 Insolvency Act 2006 with effect from 18 October 2018.

The Order of Adjudication dated 27 March 2017 of Robert Rongonui Lake was annulled pursuant to section 310(2)(b) of the Insolvency Act 2006 with effect from 23 October 2018.

Notes for creditors

  • If you claim a security interest over any assets of the above, or have any information that would assist, please contact us.
  • To register a claim or to obtain more information on bankruptcies, No Asset Procedures, or liquidations, please do so online. Learn more.