Week Two - 14 October 2016

Important information | Below is a list of the most recently advertised bankruptcies, liquidations and No Asset Procedures. For more information on these or to search our full register, please use our Online Services or Search the insolvency register.

Bankruptcies

The Official Assignee advises the following Bankruptcies:

ARNOLD, Matthew Alex | 1386 North Eyre Road, RD 5, Rangiora | 13 October 2016

BALDWIN, Cherie Ann | 114C Vale Street, Otumoetai, Tauranga | 7 October 2016

BEDFORD, Andrew Ian | 94 Roydvale Avenue, Burnside, Christchurch | 13 October 2016

BONNER, Anthony Eden | 59 Colwill Road, Massey, Auckland | 12 October 2016

BROWN, Amy Catherine (also known as BARR, Amy) | 1 Wade Street, Cessnock, New South Wales, Australia | 11 October 2016

BROWN, Eruera Joseph | 1 Wade Street, Cessnock, Cessnock, Australia | 11 October 2016

BRYCE, Ruth Nesi | 30 Te Wakaunua Road, RD 1, Whakatane | 10 October 2016

CALLINAN, Gregory John | 3/53 Springfield Road, Morningside, Auckland | 11 October 2016

CORMACK, Hamish Philip Ross | 27 Denniston Crescent, Redwood, Christchurch | 13 October 2016

DENOVAN, Lynton David | 103 Broadhurst Avenue, Reservoir, Victoria, Australia | 10 October 2016

DER STEPANIAN, Joel | 5/42 Chester Street, Christchurch Central, Christchurch | 13 October 2016

DOWNS, Matthew Pikirangi Steven | 12 Wanita Place, Totara Vale, Auckland | 6 October 2016

ECKS, Joe (also known as THYNE, Joseph Raymond) | 159A Budge Street, Riversdale, Blenheim | 12 October 2016

EDMONDS, Adam Martin (also known as EDMONDS, Ringo) | 2/118e Maungarangi Road, Rd 9, Te Puke | 12 October 2016

GALLAGHER, Stephen Geoffrey | 223/289 Onehunga Mall, Onehunga, Auckland | 7 October 2016

GRAHAM, Hayley Peta (also known as AULL, Hayley Peta) | 122C Bream Bay Drive, Ruakaka | 13 October 2016

HAMLIN, Steven Paul | 47 Kings Road, Panmure, Auckland | 6 October 2016

HURIWAI, Rihari (also known as HURIWAI, Richard Delmonn) | 19 Joseph Street, Flat Bush, Auckland | 7 October 2016

JENKINS, Craig John | 87 Harwood Street, RD 2, Dunedin | 12 October 2016

JENKINS, Erika Helena (also known as FRANK, Erika Helena | 32/21 Armoy Drive, East Tamaki, Auckland | 11 October 2016

KALPAKIS, Anna | 155 Liverpool Street, Levin | 11 October 2016

KERRIGAN, Brenden Kathleen | 17 Rona Avenue, Grey Lynn, Auckland | 6 October 2016

KING, Lance Stacy | 128 The Strand, Point Cook, Victoria, Australia | 7 October 2016

KITCHEN, Zacairah Micheal (also known as KITCHEN, Zak) | 16B Bermuda Place, One Tree Point | 7 October 2016

LAFFOLEY, Lee Stanford | 1 Lintaine Place, Glen Innes, Auckland | 11 October 2016

LLOYD, Joanne Elizabeth | 15/67 Sarsfield Street, Herne Bay, Auckland | 12 October 2016

MAHER, Miriake (also known as RARERE, Miriake, and MAHER, Milly, and MAHER, Miri) | 124 Nuffield Avenue, Marewa, Napier | 12 October 2016

MATAAFA, Sani (also known as MATAAFA, Leota, and MATAAFA, Tausani Ta) | 66 Astley Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland | 6 October 2016

MAXWELL, Kerry-Anne | 4/42 Marriner Street, Sumner, Christchurch | 13 October 2016

MCDONALD, Kanna Ann (also known as MCDONALD, Karina) | 36 Rolleston Street, Rakaia | 12 October 2016

MCLAY, Hayley Lisa | 3/6 Donegal Street, Norwood, South Australia, Australia | 7 October 2016

MORGAN, Irirangi Rosa (also known as MCPHEE, Irirangi) | 30 Ardara Bend, Butler, Western Australia, Australia | 12 October 2016

NATHAN, Jendy Leigh | 90 Billah Street, Tokoroa | 10 October 2016

NEILSON, Charmaine Teresa | 10 Crannich Place, Wattle Downs, Auckland | 6 October 2016

NOAKES-COURT, Tareha Richard (also known as NOAKES, Tareha) | 137 Whakataha Road, RD 2, Kaikohe | 10 October 2016

OUDSHOORN, Michael Hendrik | 39A Rutland Street, St Albans, Christchurch | 13 October 2016

PARRY, Gerald Gregory Robert | 21/37 Rossmay Terrace, Mount Eden, Auckland | 11 October 2016

PIRINI, Jarred Joseph (also known as MORGAN, Jarred) | 30 Ardara Bend, Butler, Western Australia, Australia | 12 October 2016

REDDY, Moneel | 38 Orams Road, Manurewa, Auckland | 6 October 2016

REHU, Kylie Darrin | 114 Beach Road, Te Atatu Peninsula, Auckland | 6 October 2016

RIKIHANA, Valentine Piniaha | 36 Brentwood Avenue, Mount Eden, Auckland | 7 October 2016

ROSS, Sara-Jane | 17A Gosford Drive, Botany Downs, Auckland | 13 October 2016

SCUTT, Donna Marie | 67 Donald Road, Kaitaia | 10 October 2016

SCUTT, Paul Michael | 67 Donald Road, Kaitaia | 10 October 2016

SHUTE, Kirsten Maree | 326 Heaths Road, Hoppers Crossing, Victoria, Australia | 11 October 2016

SINGH, Jesmin Nisha | 9 Carrick Glen Avenue, Flat Bush, Auckland | 10 October 2016

SMITH, Isaac Nasawaga | 11 Ranui Station Road, Ranui, Auckland | 11 October 2016

STEWART, Mark Eric | 7/69 Target Road, Totara Vale, Auckland | 6 October 2016

SWALES, Laura Amy | 3 Ayr Road, Pakuranga, Auckland | 11 October 2016

TAFFS, Michael Peter | 115 Cambridge Terrace, Fairfield, Lower Hutt | 11 October 2016

TAMAKAHA, Linda Myra | 205 South Hall Street, Salford, United Kingdom | 12 October 2016

TAPARA, Miria I Te Kakara | 140B Great South Road, Ngaruawahia | 7 October 2016

VOYTOVICH, Milla | 696A East Coast Road, Pinehill, Auckland | 13 October 2016

WATT, Jeanette Louise | 13 Leith Street, Gisborne | 12 October 2016

No Asset Procedures

The Official Assignee advises the following No Asset Procedures:

ADAMS, Jesse Grant | 42 Heretaunga Square, Silverstream, Upper Hutt | 7 October 2016

BURLAND, Alamein (also known as THOMAS, Alamein) | 333 Main Road, Otaihanga, Paraparaumu | 10 October 2016

CATE, Ronald William | 221 Wolseley Street, Mayfair, Hastings | 11 October 2016

COCKER, Angela (also known as MUNA, Angela) | 87 Tonar Street, Northcote, Auckland | 10 October 2016

DUNN, Cheyna-Louise | 22 Kapuni Street, Manaia | 12 October 2016

EMMERSON, Brenda Lorraine (also known as KIDD, Brenda) | 495 Clifton Road, RD 10, Hastings | 10 October 2016

FAKATAVA, Kiutauivai | 68 Bairds Road, Otara, Auckland | 13 October 2016

FILO, Sonasi | 19 Lysander Crescent, Beach Haven, Auckland | 13 October 2016

FRIEND, Julie Margaret (also known as BEDFORD, Julie) | 46 Acacia Avenue, Upper Riccarton, Christchurch | 12 October 2016

GLEDHILL, Cameron Matthew | 201 Avonhead Road, Avonhead, Christchurch | 12 October 2016

HARKERSS, Jonathan Vern Rehill (also known as KARPEW, Jonathan) | 12B George Street, Riccarton, Christchurch | 11 October 2016

HARRISON, Natasha Jayne | 41A Raumati Road, Raumati Beach, Paraparaumu | 11 October 2016

HICKSON, John Robert | 38 Kashmir Avenue, Clouston Park, Upper Hutt | 12 October 2016

KERR, Anthony James | 93 Riverside Drive, Waiwhetu, Lower Hutt | 10 October 2016

MAGUIRE, Mark Leonard | 23 Christchurch Street, Kaitangata | 12 October 2016

MOKOFISI, Mele | 68 Bairds Road, Otara, Auckland | 13 October 2016

MURRAY, Mellissa Mei (also known as RICHARDSON, Mellissa) | 25 Cunliffe Place, Glenfield, Auckland | 13 October 2016

NODA, Katrina Lee | 11 Kairimu Street, Stokes Valley, Lower Hutt | 12 October 2016

OAKES, Rosemarie Tamayo | 64 Clark Road, Hobsonville, Auckland | 11 October 2016

O'CONNOR, Damien Mark | 46 Given Street, Havelock North | 12 October 2016

PAPWORTH, Joshua Paul | 276 Main Road, Tawa, Wellington | 13 October 2016

PARSONS, Douglas Alexander (also known as PARSONS, Alex) | 19 Lee Road, Taradale, Napier | 13 October 2016

PHILCOX, Lecia Hene (also known as MATEROA, Lecia) | 5 Harris Place, Redwoodtown, Blenheim | 7 October 2016

PROCTER, Tayla Leigh | 1 Boons Valley Road, Waikawa, Picton | 13 October 2016

RAMA, Nilene Nancy Ravji | 22 Virginia Crescent, Feilding | 11 October 2016

RITCHIE, Paul Gilbert | 5 Tatum Way, Johnsonville, Wellington | 11 October 2016

ROSEWARNE, Krystal Lee | 371 Rakaupiko Road, RD 1, Patea | 10 October 2016

ROSS, Dianna Leigh | 386 Tweed Street, Georgetown, Invercargill | 11 October 2016

STAINTON, Kemp Schnieder Lee | 69 Edgecumbe Road, Tauranga | 13 October 2016

STEER, Eddie Harold | 1124 High Street, Taita, Lower Hutt | 10 October 2016

SUTTON, Melissa Rose | 18B Eulogy Place, Randwick Park, Auckland | 10 October 2016

TAFFS, Rosalie Bronwen (also known as JOHNSON, Rosalie) | 115 Cambridge Terrace, Fairfield, Lower Hutt | 11 October 2016

TAHITAHI, Donna Prairie | 34/109 Greys Avenue, Auckland Central, Auckland | 7 October 2016

TAHITAHI, Joseph Isaac | 34/109 Greys Avenue, Auckland Central, Auckland | 11 October 2016

TAKIARI, Sheryl Nancy | 50 Grey Street, Motueka | 11 October 2016

TAUROA, Samantha Jane | 335 Pupuke Mangapa Road, RD 2, Kaeo | 10 October 2016

WILLIS, Katie Anne | 19A Irvine Street, Frankton, Hamilton | 12 October 2016

WOLKERS, Byron | 70 Millhouse Drive, Northpark, Auckland | 7 October 2016

Notes for creditors

  • If you claim a security interest over any assets of the above, or have any information that would assist, please contact us.
  • To register a claim or to obtain more information on bankruptcies, No Asset Procedures, or liquidations, please do so online. Learn more.