Week Three - 20 October 2016

Important information | Below is a list of the most recently advertised bankruptcies, liquidations and No Asset Procedures. For more information on these or to search our full register, please use our Online Services or Search the insolvency register.

Bankruptcies

The Official Assignee advises the following Bankruptcies:

ALLEN, Simon Paul | 3 Jane Cowie Avenue, Otahuhu, Auckland | 13 October 2016

ANDERSON, Maurice Charles (also known as ANDERSON, Morrie) | 213 Western Drain Road, RD 3, Whakatane | 17 October 2016

APIKOTOA, Haniteli | Flat 2, 17 Coleridge Street, Grey Lynn, Auckland | 13 October 2016

ATUAIA, Asuelu Junior | 25 Hillside Road, Mount Wellington, Auckland | 13 October 2016

CHEAL, Tamara Christine | 19 Poplar Grove, Feilding | 13 October 2016

CURRIE, Zara Dawn (also known as APPLETON, Zara and KAIFOTO, Zara) | 17 Sapphire Street, Casebrook, Christchurch | 19 October 2016

DEAN, Richard Corey | 994 Pyes Pa Road, RD 3, Tauranga | 17 October 2016

DEEN, Michael James | Tauranga | 17 October 2016

DYSON, Jeremy Vernon | 21 Rutherford Terrace, Meadowbank, Auckland | 13 October 2016

DYSON, Nelly Michelle Sylvie | 21 Rutherford Terrace, Meadowbank, Auckland | 13 October 2016

EDWARDS-POTI, Ferne Owena Michelle (also known as EDWARDS, Ferne and POTI, Ferne) | 409 Huia Street, Camberley, Hastings | 14 October 2016

ERU, John Honi | 51 Elizabeth Street, Tauhara, Taupo | 17 October 2016

ERU, Karen Moana | 51 Elizabeth Street, Tauhara, Taupo | 17 October 2016

FAGUUAEA, Atonio Siitia | 53 Grange Road, Papatoetoe, Auckland | 13 October 2016

GAIN, Nayan Robert | Flat 4, 30 Great Western Road, London, United Kingdom | 14 October 2016

GRIMA, Mi'ituaine Dolly (also known as GRIMA, Mi'i) | Unit 25 Krisley Court, 6 Ambrico Place, New Lynn, Auckland | 17 October 2016

GURAY, Bilan Abdullahi | 19 Sherwin Place, Roxburgh Park, Victoria, Australia | 17 October 2016

HANSSEN, Lindi (also known as HANSSEN, Lindi Jeanne) | 300 Great South Road, Greenlane, Auckland | 13 October 2016

HARRIS, Clarissa Te-ra | 85 Arahura Crescent, Waitangirua, Porirua | 18 October 2016

HARVEY, Elizabeth Margaret | Apt 8, Villa 2, Al Rabat Compound, #24 Street 4, Khalifa City A, Abu Dhabi, U.A.E. | 14 October 2016

HOOPER, Andrew Carl | 77 Mcfarland Ave, Toronto, Ontario, Canada | 17 October 2016

IRWIN, Aaron Melville | 8 Grandi Avenue, Highfield, Timaru | 17 October 2016

KALIOPASI, Senolita | 56 Lawrence Street, Outer Kaiti, Gisborne | 19 October 2016

KENNEDY, Haydon Stewart Michael | 19 Poplar Grove, Feilding | 13 October 2016

LENAGHAN, Michael John (also known as LENAGHAN, Michael John) | 9 Ormiston Road, Otara, Auckland | 17 October 2016

MATTHEWS, Benjamin John | 36 Carysfort Street, Mount Maunganui | 17 October 2016

MCCARTY, Jeremy Luke | 1 Dominion Road, Nawton, Hamilton | 19 October 2016

MCGRAIL, Aaron John | 909 Miro Street, Mahora, Hastings | 18 October 2016

MEDLAND, Andrew Phillip | 22 Norfolk Street, Levin | 18 October 2016

MORRIS-BENTLEY, Jolon Peter | Vaoala, Vaimauga, Upolu, Western Samoa | 18 October 2016

MURCH, Aileen Grace EVANS, Aileen | 8 Tui Street, Burnham Camp, Burnham | 14 October 2016

NEAL, Daniel Joseph | 244 Triangle Road, Massey, Auckland | 18 October 2016

NEVILLE, David William | 122 Fisher Avenue, Beckenham, Christchurch | 14 October 2016

O'REILLY, Leonie Beryl (also known as FAIRBROTHER, Leonie) | 181 State Highway 10, Coopers Beach | 19 October 2016

O'REILLY, Peter John | 181 State Highway 10, Coopers Beach | 19 October 2016

PENE, Tumai Ngare | 7 Augustine Street, Waimate | 19 October 2016

POTI, Tangata Junior | 409 Huia Street, Camberley, Hastings | 14 October 2016

RULE, Anthony John | 29A Gloucester Road, Manurewa, Auckland | 13 October 2016

SIMCOCK, Jordan Anthony | 403/33 Blackwood Street, North Melbourne, Victoria, Australia | 18 October 2016

SMITH, Jackie Francis (also known as SMITH, Haki and SMITH, Jackie Frank | 38 Lake Road, Kaitaia | 19 October 2016

STIRLING, Robert William | 10 Sunridge Estate, RD 5, Tauranga | 17 October 2016

TAYLOR, Campbell Alexander | 44 Courthouse Road, Maidenhead, United Kingdom | 17 October 2016

VEDDER, Russell George | 141 Oturoa Road, RD 12, Levin | 13 October 2016

WAGSTAFF, Jacob James | 12/1 Acacia Ct, Robina, Queensland, Australia | 18 October 2016

WALLACE, Gaylene Rae | 161 Selmes Road, RD 3, Blenheim | 17 October 2016

No Asset Procedures

The Official Assignee advises the following No Asset Procedures:

ALBERT, Joss | 619C Maunganui Road, Mount Maunganui | 18 October 2016

AVRAMIDIS, Jonathan Alexander (also known as AVRAMIDIS, Jon Alexander) | 60 Hazlewood Avenue, Karori, Wellington | 19 October 2016

BROWN, Holly Elizabeth | 259 Otipua Road, Highfield, Timaru | 14 October 2016

CHASE, Jessica Maria | 7 Halberg Crescent, Chartwell, Hamilton | 19 October 2016

DAVIDSON, Donna Rosemarie | Flat 2, 42 Scannell Street, Taupo | 14 October 2016

FAGAN, Jordan Stanley | Wild Coast Cafe, 4300 State Highway 6, Punakaiki, Runanga | 17 October 2016

FITZGERALD, Jodie Ann | 7B Bishop Street, Green Bay, Auckland | 14 October 2016

HARRIS, Richard Peter | Flat 8, 58 Prospect Terrace, Mount Eden, Auckland | 17 October 2016

HARTLEY, Keitha Ellen Dawn (also known as HARTLEY, Ellen Dawn) | 38 Barton Avenue, Marewa, Napier | 18 October 2016

HARTLEY-STIRLING, Deidre Elizabeth (also known as HARTLEY, Deidre Elizabeth and STIRLING, Deidre Elizabeth and

HAYWARD, Deidre Elizabeth | 153 No 3 Line, Whanganui East, Whanganui | 18 October 2016

HAYNES, Diane Frances | 6 Roys Road, Parkvale, Tauranga | 18 October 2016

HURUNUI, Sharne Lee | 14 Doon Street, Mosgiel | 17 October 2016

JANG, Sung Ho (also known as JANG, Mike) | 1/13 Portadown Avenue, Pakuranga Heights, Auckland | 14 October 2016

KENGIKE, Sione | 69C Finch Street, Morningside, Auckland | 14 October 2016

KING, Denise Margaret (also known as WORTHINGTON, Denise Margaret) | 18A Keeling Street, West End, Palmerston North | 19 October 2016

KING, Jamie Leigh Sheree | 124A Rosier Road, Glen Eden, Auckland | 19 October 2016

KUMAR, Anisha | 6A Winstone Road, Mount Roskill, Auckland | 18 October 2016

LOCKWOOD, David Ronald | Flat 2, 67 Puriri Street, Gonville, Whanganui | 14 October 2016

MCGRAIL, Katie Louise (also known as MILLARD, Katie) | 909 Miro Street, Mahora, Hastings | 18 October 2016

MENZIES, Bruce Findlay | 41A Raumati Road, Raumati Beach, Paraparaumu | 14 October 2016

NELSON, Lesley Hope | 19 Avonlea Lane, Pukekohe | 14 October 2016

OAKES, Joseph Harold (also known as OAKES, Joe Harold) | 64 Clark Road, Hobsonville, Auckland | 17 October 2016

O'SULLIVAN, Mark Patrick | 167E Runciman Road, RD 2, Pukekohe | 14 October 2016

PHELPS, Robin Shane | 22 Porritt Avenue, Huntly | 19 October 2016

RIVERA, Rolly Erice | 36 Fowler Street, Northcote, Auckland | 18 October 2016

RUSSELL, Robyn Louise | 9 Exelby Road, RD 9, Hamilton | 19 October 2016

SAVAGE, Dani-maree Huiarangi | 42 Yvonne Street, Melville, Hamilton | 19 October 2016

TE TOMO, Linzi Rawinia (also known as TAMOU, Alicien) | Flat 1, 66 Bledisloe Road, Maraenui, Napier | 19 October 2016

TUCKER, Joshua Frederick (also known as TUCKER, Josh) | 62 Narrowdale Road, RD 1, Milton | 18 October 2016

TUPOU, Losaa Fifita (also known as TOMASI, Losaa Fifita) | 44 Regalwood Place, Favona, Auckland | 14 October 2016

TUPOU, Timani Folau | 44 Regalwood Place, Favona, Auckland | 14 October 2016

YOUNG, Dorothy Ann | Flat 3, 211 Shirley Road, Papatoetoe, Auckland | 19 October 2016

Liquidations

Ettore Consulting Limited | 14 October 2016

Hot Rock Construction Limited | 14 October 2016

Kour 2015 Limited | 14 October 2016

Notes for creditors

  • If you claim a security interest over any assets of the above, or have any information that would assist, please contact us.
  • To register a claim or to obtain more information on bankruptcies, No Asset Procedures, or liquidations, please do so online. Learn more.