Week One - 3 November

Important information | Below is a list of the most recently advertised bankruptcies, liquidations and No Asset Procedures. For more information on these or to search our full register, please use our Online Services or Search the insolvency register.

Bankruptcies

The Official Assignee advises the following Bankruptcies:

ACEDO, Jewel Chilo | Purok 1, Nausok, Jagna, Philippines | 31 October 2017

AISATA-PATOLO, Loata Taufua (also known as VAALEPU, Taufua) | 27 Burundi Avenue, Clendon Park, Auckland | 26 October 2017

AKBABA, Engin | 180A Middle Renwick Road, Springlands, Blenheim | 2 November 2017

APAAPA, Bill Ti Rakarere Richard | 38 Albert Street, Netherby, Ashburton | 30 October 2017

BIRSE, Ian William Norman | 40B Pacific View Road, Papamoa Beach, Papamoa | 2 November 2017

BOUNPRASEUTH, Khamleck | 39 Arde Place, Massey, Auckland | 26 October 2017

BRANDON, Randall De Bathe | 19 Sarah Place, Papamoa Beach, Papamoa | 30 October 2017

CASEY, Michael Adam | 6D Mansfield Street, Hairini, Tauranga | 30 October 2017

CASKIE, Suzanne Rosemary | 6 Vela Place, Clarks Beach | 2 November 2017

CORRY, Winnie Parehuia | 435 Te Teko Road, RD 3, Whakatane | 1 November 2017

CORRY, James Allan | 435 Te Teko Road, RD 3, Whakatane | 1 November 2017

DE BRUIJN, Jerome Jordan | 3B Kent Road, Manurewa, Auckland | 26 October 2017

DOLLIMORE, Darryle Denise | 27 Taipari Road, Te Atatu Peninsula, Auckland | 1 November 2017

DUTRA JACKSON, Daniel | 18 Rosseau Street, Bells Creek, Queensland, Australia | 1 November 2017

GIORDANI, Matt Enzo (also known as GIORDANI, Matthew Enzo) | 30B Bay Street, Red Beach | 1 November 2017

GIORDANI, Anita Christine (also known as WYMER, Anita Christine) | 30B Bay Street, Red Beach | 1 November 2017

GRAY, Stephen John | 151 Waimumu Road, Massey, Auckland | 3 November 2017

HASLER, Shane | 167 High Street, Southbridge | 27 October 2017

HEPPLE, Johnathan Alan | 17/44 View Street, Chatswood, New South Wales, Australia | 31 October 2017

JORDAN, Lauren Rose (also known as STEWART, Lauren Rose) | 54 George Street, Geraldine | 27 October 2017

KURIHARA, Shigeo | 52 Bell Road, RD 7, Papamoa | 30 October 2017

LANGLANDS, Mark | 24 Kings Drive, Levin | 27 October 2017

NIELSEN, Claire Margaret | 404/26 Breese Street, Brunswick, Victoria, Australia | 27 October 2017

NIKOTEMO, Salailua | 11A Harrington Road, Henderson, Auckland | 26 October 2017

PAINTING, Murray | 265 Rangatira Road, Beach Haven, Auckland | 1 November 2017

PEARSON, Talia Marie | 1009 Temuka-orari Highway, RD 22, Temuka | 30 October 2017

PEERS, Luanne Ruth (also known as PEACHEY, Luanne Ruth and FARMER, Luanne Ruth | 1A Abbotsbury Road, Weymouth, United Kingdom | 30 October 2017

PHILLIPS, Rochelle Jayne (also known as CURTIS, Rochelle Jayne | 6 Chamberlain Road, Massey, Auckland | 1 November 2017

QUAIFE, Anthony Basil | 54A Crane Street, Mount Maunganui | 30 October 2017

RAMPTON, Richard John | 881 Wiremu Road, Opunake | 31 October 2017

RAVENGA, Upokotea | 9/1 Point England Road, Point England, Auckland | 2 November 2017

SAMSON, Jane Sofaea (also known as TANIELU, Jane Sofaea) | 37 Keighran Mill Drive, Blair Athol, New South Wales, Australia | 2 November 2017

SCHULTZ, Ashley Selwyn (also known as HITT-SCHULTZ, Ashley Selwyn and RULE, Ashley Selwyn)| 2/524 Worcester Street, Linwood, Christchurch | 1 November 2017

SEFO, Sefo | 5 Astor Place, Manurewa, Auckland | 1 November 2017

SHAW, Renae Moana | 72 Blake Street, Blaketown, Greymouth | 27 October 2017

SMITH, Royden Lionel | 14 Toroa Street, Torbay, Auckland | 26 October 2017

SOPER, Kim Lorey | 14 Birch Place, Otara, Auckland | 2 November 2017

TAYLOR, Allan Avery | 38 Willowside Place, Amberley | 27 October 2017

TIOTALA, Nofosa'o | 24 Cape Road, Mangere, Auckland | 1 November 2017

TIOTALA, Manuia | 24 Cape Road, Mangere, Auckland | 1 November 2017

TOWERS, Graeme Martin | 72A Titirangi Road, New Lynn, Auckland | 26 October 2017

TUNZELMANN, David John | 290 Mill Road, RD 1, Bombay | 26 October 2017

VAN DEN BERG, Erik | 15 Sioux Avenue, Wigram, Christchurch | 3 November 2017

WALKER, Bruce Oliver | 63 Motu Road, RD 1, Kumeu | 26 October 2017

WALKER, Rangi John | 36 Rauhuia Crescent, Parau, Auckland | 26 October 2017

No Asset Procedures

The Official Assignee advises the following No Asset Procedures:

BAILEY, Sharon Beverley | 13A Fraser Place, Rangiora | 27 October 2017

CARTLEDGE, Laura Danielle | 50 St Leonards Road, Mount Eden, Auckland | 3 November 2017

CHOPPIN, Joseph Carey | 17 Matai Street, RD 4, Turua | 31 October 2017

DAVIS, Hannah Joy | 3 Ivy Place, Birkdale, Auckland | 30 October 2017

DEVON, Stephanie-Rae (also known as DEVON, Stephanie) | 26 High Street, Mosgiel | 31 October 2017

ELLIOTT, Jason Daniel | 9 Bryant Street, Takaro, Palmerston North | 2 November 2017

ELLISON, Lyall Rex William | 47 Brighton Road, Green Island, Dunedin | 27 October 2017

GARDINER, Michael Thomas Petera (also known as GARDINER, Thomas Michael Petera) | 4A Scott Street, Gate Pa, Tauranga | 30 October 2017

GLEESON, Christopher Glenn | 42 Liffey Street, Avenal, Invercargill | 31 October 2017

HAIOTO, Vivalia (also known as HAIOTI, Lia and HAIOTI, Lea) | 15B Nelson Street, Hamilton East, Hamilton | 31 October 2017

HAY, Jordan Brookes | 3/71 Deakin Street, Essendon, Victoria, Australia | 1 November 2017

HIKU, Kyra June | 34 Armada Drive, Ranui, Auckland | 31 October 2017

HOLMES, Jan Marie (also known as HOLMES-FAAEVA, Jan and FAAEVA, Jan) | 88 Princes Street, Pukekohe | 2 November 2017

HOSKING, Suzanne Phyllis Jane (also known as HOSKING, Suzann Phyllis Jane and HARRIS, Suzann Phyllis Jane and HARRIS, Suzanne Phyllis Jane) | 2/87 Centennial Avenue, Te Aroha | 2 November 2017

KAHIA, Tayla | 24 Omori Road, Omori, Turangi | 30 October 2017

LEVTCHENKO, Nina Vladimirovna (also known as LACEY, Nina) | 23 Manuka Street, Mairehau, Christchurch | 3 November 2017

LOURIE, Jennifer Kaye | 3 Islington Street, Frankton, Hamilton | 27 October 2017

O'HALLORAN, Daniel Alexander | 27 Hartford Crescent, Totara Park, Upper Hutt | 2 November 2017

PATMORE, Susan Margaret | 4/20 Inkerman Street, Onehunga, Auckland | 2 November 2017

RAKEI-WIKOHIKA, Levi Robert (also known as WIKOHIKA, Levi Robert) | 14 Lyon Street, Frankton, Hamilton | 2 November 2017

RANGI, Hinemoa Michelle | 133 Tukapa Street, Westown, New Plymouth | 31 October 2017

ROLLO, Patricia Harriett | 17/4 Oates Road, Glen Eden, Auckland | 2 November 2017

RUSSO, Alexandra Rose | 18A Filmer Place, Melville, Hamilton | 1 November 2017

SMITH, Jerome Jaime Leigh | 56 Kauri Drive, Takanini | 31 October 2017

TAULAFO, Mounga Fetangihi | 13A Duggan Avenue, Mangere, Auckland | 30 October 2017

TAVAI SO'O, Malu (also known as TAVAIA-SO'O, Malu and SO'O, Malu and PETELO, Malu) | 37 Wellington Street, Hampstead, Ashburton | 27 October 2017

TE MARO, Coralie Cassino Hannah | 59 Yates Road, Mangere East, Auckland | 1 November 2017

TIPLADY-LOWE, Jordan Graeme | 175 Morgans Road, Marchwiel, Timaru | 1 November 2017

TODD, Hanna | 22 Arcus Street, Raumanga, Whangarei | 27 October 2017

TUKERANGI, Nehu-poa Anne (also known as TUKERANGI, Nehupoa Anne) | 42 Hookway Grove, Paraparaumu | 27 October 2017

TUNNICLIFF, Daniel Shane | 205 Champion Street, Cannons Creek, Porirua | 31 October 2017

Liquidations

Brownie & Associates Limited | 27 October 2017

Contract Fabrications Limited | 2 November 2017

Notes for creditors

  • If you claim a security interest over any assets of the above, or have any information that would assist, please contact us.
  • To register a claim or to obtain more information on bankruptcies, No Asset Procedures, or liquidations, please do so online. Learn more.