Week Four - 25 November 2016

Important information | Below is a list of the most recently advertised bankruptcies, liquidations and No Asset Procedures. For more information on these or to search our full register, please use our Online Services or Search the insolvency register.

Bankruptcies

The Official Assignee advises the following Bankruptcies:

ALEXANDER, Paul Graeme | 102 Clonbern Road, Remuera, Auckland | 17 November 2016

ANGELOV, Peter Georgiev | Alte Strasse 85, Passau, Germany | 22 November 2016

ASTLE, Adrianna Michelle (also known as ASTLE, Adrianne and, ASTLE, Adrienne) | 42a Jalan Desa Bahagia, Taman Desa, Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | 18 November 2016

BALIAN, Karen Shirley | 17910 Elmer School Road, Dickerson, Maryland, United States of America | 24 November 2016

BEGLEY, Jonathan Diarmid Michael | 39 Wakefield Street, Featherston | 18 November 2016

BRYANT-GREENE, Jasper Hugo | 8 Shadbolts Road, RD 3, Akaroa | 24 November 2016

COLLINS, Gary Anthony | 76 Cable Road, RD 1, Waimauku | 22 November 2016

COOPER, Murphy (also known as COOPER, Michael) | 118 Beach Road, Te Atatu Peninsula, Auckland | 23 November 2016

DAY, Kerry Aaron | 1/29 Hall Street, Kihikihi, Te Awamutu | 24 November 2016

DEAN, Joshua Desmond Beckett | 501 South East 123rd Avenue, Apartment K80, Vancouver, Washington, United States of America | 24 November 2016

DOUGLAS, Stephen Francis | 85A Ruawai Road, Mount Wellington, Auckland | 23 November 2016

ELSON, Steven John | 12, Pju 3/20a Tropicana Indah, Kota Damansara, Petaling Jaya, Selengor, Malaysia | 22 November 2016

FILER, Christopher Dean | 140 Rowesdale Drive, Ohauiti, Tauranga | 21 November 2016

FINAU, Samisoni Mahe | 13 Opapa Street, Titahi Bay, Porirua | 23 November 2016

HARRIS, Jason Grant (also known as HARRIS-BALLANTYNE, Jason) | 35 Centre Way, Glenroy, Victoria, Australia | 18 November 2016

KAUR, Randeep | 56 Cheltenham Road, Croydon, New South Wales, Australia | 23 November 2016

MERRILEES, Sheila (also known as WELLACOTT, Sheila) | 9/7 Stratford Avenue, Milford, Auckland | 21 November 2016

MUSUKU, Jawahar Bhaskar (also known as MUSUKU, Bhaskar) | 27 Southern Cross Road, Kohimarama, Auckland | 17 November 2016

PARRETT, Daniel Ross | 4E Begg Street, Saint Kilda, Dunedin | 18 November 2016

PATTERSON, Garry James | 17 Lakewood Drive, Burwood, Christchurch | 24 November 2016

RAKETE, Andrea Pania | 39 Kohupatiki Road, RD 2, Hastings | 17 November 2016

RAKETE, Raniera West (also known as SWANN, Raniera) | 39 Kohupatiki Road, RD 2, Hastings | 17 November 2016

RATAHI, Willis Hazel | 32 Richmond Street, Forbury, Dunedin | 17 November 2016

REES, Sacha (also known as ROBB, Sacha) | 84A I'anson Road, RD 7, Tauranga | 21 November 2016

REID, Graeme Michael | 21670, Poguro 64-6, 549 Halla Vivaldi Apartment 1601, 101dong, Incheon, Namdong-gu, Nonhyeon-dong, Korea | 24 November 2016

ROBERTS, Karl Andrew | 7 Shandon Court, Buderim, Queensland, Australia | 23 November 2016

ROBINSON, Bernard John | 11 Mangaroa Hill Road, Maoribank, Upper Hutt | 24 November 2016

ROPATI, Tapu Debra Isaia | 2/20 Landette Road, Manurewa, Auckland | 21 November 2016

SHEEHAN, Christine Joyce | 12 Glenora Place, Hornby, Christchurch | 23 November 2016

TAPSON, Dwayne Edward | 201 Walters Road, RD 2, Papakura | 21 November 2016

TUHORO, Ruth Patricia (also known as POLACZUK, Ruth) | 70 Chapman Crescent, Naenae, Lower Hutt | 21 November 2016

VAEMOLO, Keinanga Mo-Fae Elizabeth | 21 Camille Street, Sans Souci, New South Wales, Australia | 23 November 2016

WESTERLUND, Dorothy Edwina (also known as WESTERLUND, Edwina) | 346 Swanson Road, Ranui, Auckland | 23 November 2016

WHITE, Te Whetu Valentino | 14 Mccarthy Terrace, Waipukurau | 17 November 2016

ZAANEN, Jeroen Bastiaan | 77 Bridge Street, New Brighton, Christchurch | 24 November 2016

No Asset Procedures

The Official Assignee advises the following No Asset Procedures:

AERTS, Ans Anna Henrica Bernadette (also known as VAN DER EVENTUIN, Anna) | 90 Govett Avenue, Frankleigh Park, New Plymouth | 22 November 2016

AERTS, Robertus Gerardus Theodorus Marie | 90 Govett Avenue, Frankleigh Park, New Plymouth | 22 November 2016

ARAMOANA COOPER, Ann Rouarangi (also known as ARAMOANA, Ann) | 55 Brecon Road, Stratford | 24 November 2016

BENFELL, Richard James (also known as BENRI-BENFELL, Richard) | 20 Wrights Road, Kellyville, New South Wales, Australia | 18 November 2016

CLOUSTON, Debra Evelyn | 3 Pioneer Crescent, Washington Valley, Nelson | 18 November 2016

COX, Joshua Lyall Eric | 1/553 Featherston Street, Roslyn, Palmerston North | 23 November 2016

DOMINEY, Natasha Anne (also known as MCPHERSON, Natasha) | 40 Andrew Street, Marchwiel, Timaru | 22 November 2016

EDWARDS, Robyn Hayley | 20 Norrie Street, Feilding | 21 November 2016

FREESTONE, Amanda Margaret (also known as BOYS, Amanda) | 1/1 Ben Rarere Avenue, Aranui, Christchurch | 18 November 2016

GERNHOEFER, Eric Denis | 41 Manawapou Road, Hawera | 23 November 2016

GERNHOEFER, Kay Frances | 41 Manawapou Road, Hawera | 23 November 2016

GOODGER, Richard James | 1/46 Ranui Avenue, Waimataitai, Timaru | 24 November 2016

HOHUA, Paul | 64 Henderson Street, Whakatane | 24 November 2016

JERARD, Daryl Charles | 12 Fairhaven Walk, Wade Heads, Whangaparaoa | 22 November 2016

KURBANIYAZOVA, Gulasal (also known as KURBANIYAZOVA, Asalya) | 12A Spoonbill Place, Unsworth Heights, Auckland | 23 November 2016

LARSEN, Lynnette Gaye (also known as RICHARDS, Lynnette) | 3/553 Fergusson Drive, Trentham, Upper Hutt | 18 November 2016

LOLOUTA, Elia | 154 Rata Street, Naenae, Lower Hutt | 21 November 2016

LOLOUTA, Tuitamai (also known as FIAMALO, Tuitamai) | 154 Rata Street, Naenae, Lower Hutt | 21 November 2016

LUKE, Ariana Justine | 6A Koromiko Avenue, Hawera | 18 November 2016

MELLOR, Tabitha Christine Celia | 407 Ridge Road, RD 9, Te Puke | 21 November 2016

MINHINNICK, Rangiatea | 26 Carole Crescent, Pakuranga, Auckland | 24 November 2016

NGAMATA, Bobbie (also known as NGAMATA, Renall Tutangara) | 3 Kirton Crescent, Manurewa, Auckland | 23 November 2016

O'BRIEN, Robert James Martin | 9/226 Owen Street, Newtown, Wellington | 22 November 2016

PATERSON, Janet Mary | 11/6 Nelson Crescent, Napier South, Napier | 22 November 2016

PAUL, Gregory Vaughan (also known as TAYLOR, Gregory Vaughn) | 1A Donald Street, Temuka | 23 November 2016

SHAW, Jeffery Roy | 2/57 Ranui Avenue, Waimataitai, Timaru | 18 November 2016

SIMMONS, Marachelle Zuzette (also known as SUTHERLAND, Marachelle) | 65 Goodall Street, Mosgiel | 23 November 2016

STEWART, Kelly Angela (also known as WATERS, Kelly) | 12 Hart Place, Bridge Hill, Alexandra | 22 November 2016

TOSH, Belinda Anne (also known as KEEN, Belinda, and FINCH, Belinda) | 45 Balmain Street, Halfway Bush, Dunedin | 24 November 2016

WALLACE, Brad Raymond | 7 Armstrong Road, RD 1, Ruawai | 23 November 2016

WILSON, Joel Ray Edward | 31 Garfield Road, Helensville | 21 November 2016

WONG, Jason (also known as VUONG, Hoang Son) | 263/27 Nguyen Trai, District 1, Hochiminh, Vietnam | 18 November 2016

Other notices

Below is a recently advertised annulment. For more information or to search our full register, please click on Insolvency Register in the header.

 

Annulment notification | 25 November 2016

The Order of Adjudication dated 25 September 2014 of Martine Helen O'Hara was annulled pursuant to section 310 Insolvency Act 2006 with effect from 23 November 2016.

Notes for creditors

  • If you claim a security interest over any assets of the above, or have any information that would assist, please contact us.
  • To register a claim or to obtain more information on bankruptcies, No Asset Procedures, or liquidations, please do so online. Learn more.