Week Three - 16 March

Important information | Below is a list of the most recently advertised bankruptcies, liquidations and No Asset Procedures. For more information on these or to search our full register, please use our Online Services or Search the insolvency register.

Bankruptcies

The Official Assignee advises the following Bankruptcies:

BAILLIE, Trevor John | 3 Ramsgate Street, Kaikoura | 14 March 2018

BERRY, Craig Steven | 35/92 Xo Viet Nghe Tinh Street, Binh Thanh District, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam | 12 March 2018

BRAND, Carina Blythe | 16 Central Avenue, Leicester, United Kingdom | 15 March 2018

BROCKHURST, James Ernest | 68 Samuel Street, Hoon Hay, Christchurch | 8 March 2018

BROOME, Duncan Robert | Apartment 205 Dual Apartments, 142 Vivian Street, Te Aro, Wellington | 12 March 2018

CLAYTON, Barry Douglas | 25B Chelwood Street, Takaro, Palmerston North | 14 March 2018

COPE, Alexandra Eva (Also known as RIWAKA, Alexandra) | 2295 South Eyre Road, RD 6, West Eyreton | 9 March 2018

DAY, Rodney James | 4 Edwins Way, Burwood, Christchurch | 8 March 2018

FARRELL, Geoffrey Colin | 154 Ostrich Farm Road, RD 1, Pukekohe | 12 March 2018

FERGUSON, Janis Kaye (Also known as WELCH, Janis) | 157 William Street, Netherby, Ashburton | 9 March 2018

HARRIS, Greg Robert | 83 Katherine Mansfield Drive, RD 1, Upper Hutt | 14 March 2018

HERMSEN, Walter Rolf Stefan | 10 Kitewao Street, Northcote, Auckland | 13 March 2018

KIHI-LEATHERBY-JULISI, Kristin Marie Te Rau Kaanga Te Rau Pae Kau | 100 Wilson Street, Hawera | 14 March 2018

LEES, Nathaniel | 5 Upper Lewisville Terrace, Thorndon, Wellington | 14 March 2018

LIANG, Wei LIANG, Fion | 31 Patons Road, Howick, Auckland | 5 March 2018

MARSH, Mary Lynn (Also known as HAWKINS, Mary) | 1104 High Street, Taita, Lower Hutt | 12 March 2018

MCCULLOCH, Ellen (Also known as MCCULLOCH, Ellen Nacua, MCCULLOCH, Ellen Lansaderas) | 823 Wairamarama Onewhero Road, RD 2, Onewhero | 13 March 2018

MCCULLOCH, Jamie Trustee In The Tightline Business Trust, (Also known as MCCULLOCH, James) | 823 Wairamarama Onewhero Road, RD 2, Onewhero | 13 March 2018

PATON, Briar-Rose | Flat 3, 43 Concord Avenue, Mount Maunganui | 12 March 2018

PEEBLES, Philip | 19 Keighleys Road, Bromley, Christchurch | 8 March 2018

PERRY, Kerstyn Jermane (Also known as LEABOURN, Kersytn) | 175B Pillans Road, Otumoetai, Tauranga | 12 March 2018

RAJ, Shalini Ratika (Also known as KUMAR, Shalini Ratika) | 82 Boundary Road, Blockhouse Bay, Auckland | 15 March 2018

REDSHAW, Kenneth Grey (Also known as KEN, Redshaw, KEN, Barrett, KEN, Stewart) | 62 Ohaupo Road, Melville, Hamilton | 14 March 2018

SMITH, Judith Anne | 516 Te Atatu Road, Te Atatu Peninsula, Auckland | 13 March 2018

TAYLOR, Nigel Richmond | 3501 State Highway 63, Rd 1, Blenheim | 14 March 2018

TEROI, Kiritakau Teroi | 24 Bridge Street, Netherby, Ashburton | 15 March 2018

WALDRAM, Sarah Anne Mary | 6 Jury Close, Ocean Reef, Perth, Australia | 15 March 2018

WALMSLEY, Peter David | 2301 State Highway 45, Okato, Taranaki | 13 March 2018

WAUCHOP, Ian Stewart Peter | 6 Maidstone Road, Ilam, Christchurch | 8 March 2018

WILKIE, Lorraine Tawake (Also known as HAMILL, Lorraine) | 1 Putney Court, Murrumba Downs, Queensland, Australia | 15 March 2018

No Asset Procedures

The Official Assignee advises the following No Asset Procedures:

ADAM, Stacey Tetatau | 423C Fraser Street, Parkvale, Tauranga | 12 March 2018

ALLISON, Robert James | 10 Rakino Drive, RD 1, Paeroa | 14 March 2018

BAKER, Bianca Desiree | 63 Mawake Place, Turangi | 15 March 2018

BAKER, Penelope Susan (Also known as HAYDON, Penelope Susan) | 154B Windermere Drive, Poike, Tauranga | 13 March 2018

BARRETT, Roy Anthony | 41 Royal Road, Massey, Auckland | 12 March 2018

BENNETT, Rachelle Marie | Flat 1, 210 Grey Street, Hamilton East, Hamilton | 14 March 2018

BUTCHER, Kevin Raymond | 264 Ohiwa Harbour Road, Waiotahe, Opotiki | 9 March 2018

CHATTERTON, Elwyn Elisabeth (Also known as CHATTERTON, Elle) | 3090 Cambridge Road, RD 3, Cambridge | 15 March 2018

CRAWFORD, Thomas William | Flat 9, 30 Fairburn Road, Otahuhu, Auckland | 13 March 2018

DAMIAN, Olivia Moana | 10 Otia Drive, Richmond | 14 March 2018

DAVIS, Nirmal Sumitra | 26 Barber Grove, Moera, Lower Hutt | 9 March 2018

DIXON, Levana Te Rangi Joan (Also known as DIXON, Levana Te Arangi Joan) | 7 Fire Station Lane, Trentham, Upper Hutt | 9 March 2018

DOUGLAS, Graeme Pearson | 267 Frontier Road, RD 6, Te Awamutu | 13 March 2018

EDMONDS, Gaye Frances | 41 Wilson Crescent, Highbury, Palmerston North | 13 March 2018

ELKINGTON, Kim Harlene (Also known as BOSWELL, Kim Harlene) | Christchurch | 15 March 2018

FRANCOIS, Rebecca Lee | 47 Mchardie Street, Trentham, Upper Hutt | 13 March 2018

GAY, Broc Oranga | 15 Hicks Close, Whitby, Porirua | 13 March 2018

HARRISON, Anthony Taute | 576 Glenfield Road, Totara Vale, Auckland | 12 March 2018

HOUSHAM, Shirley Jessie-Ann | 6 Andrew Road, Howick, Auckland | 15 March 2018

KAIWAI, Roxine Yvette (Also known as KAIWAI, Roxi) | 8 Tongariro Street, Paraparaumu | 15 March 2018

KENNETT, Gareth David | 11 Wesley Street, Devonport, Auckland | 13 March 2018

LAFAELE, Peter Lolesio | 61 Scannell Street, Taupo | 14 March 2018

LELU, Sapolu | 71 Rowley Avenue, Hoon Hay, Christchurch | 9 March 2018

MACIVER, Logan David | 128 Glengarry Road, Glen Eden, Auckland | 15 March 2018

MAINLAND, Ariana Mere (Also known as BUCKLEY, Ariana) | 22 Wilson Crescent, Highbury, Palmerston North | 14 March 2018

MILNE, Jamie Alan | 704 Tomoana Road, Mahora, Hastings | 15 March 2018

NGAMU, Charlene Charlon | 96 Kayes Road, Pukekohe | 9 March 2018

PARKER, Gavin Dean | 24a Simon Street, Spotswood, New Plymouth | 12 March 2018

PEACOCK, Terri Christina (Also known as ALLEN, Terri) | 19 Puriri Crescent, Lansdowne, Masterton | 12 March 2018

PERSTON, Claire Gene | 12 Rupu Way, Favona, Auckland | 13 March 2018

POSINKOVICH, Carley Nicole | 294A Massey Road, Mangere East, Auckland | 15 March 2018

POTTER, Tanya Louise | 21 Te Koari Drive, Brookfield, Tauranga | 9 March 2018

SEREPISOS, Zoe Christina | 194 Darlington Road, Miramar, Wellington | 13 March 2018

SILCOCK, Roger Johnson | Flat 6, 5 Kent Street, Tapanui | 9 March 2018

SKINNER, Ngaire Grace (Also known as SKINER, Ngaire, RAUMATI, Ngaire) | 232 Triangle Road, Massey, Auckland | 9 March 2018

THOMS, Sharleen Lisa, (Also known as AITKEN, Sharleen Lisa) | 33 Glynne Crescent, Spreydon, Christchurch | 13 March 2018

TOOMAN, Irene | Flat 1, 21A Taniwha Street, Wai O Taiki Bay, Auckland | 14 March 2018

TUHUA MOHITAKA, Louisa Mavis | 61 Scannell Street, Taupo | 14 March 2018

WEDDE, David Malcolm | 46 Downes Street, Titahi Bay, Porirua | 15 March 2018

WYATT, Melissa Evelyn | 5A Walters Road, Takanini | 13 March 2018

Liquidations

R U Safe Limited | 14 March 2018

The Board Of Trustees Of The New Zealand Science Trust | 14 March 2018

Notes for creditors

  • If you claim a security interest over any assets of the above, or have any information that would assist, please contact us.
  • To register a claim or to obtain more information on bankruptcies, No Asset Procedures, or liquidations, please do so online. Learn more.