Week Four - 29 June

Important information | Below is a list of the most recently advertised bankruptcies, liquidations and No Asset Procedures. For more information on these or to search our full register, please use our Online Services or Search the insolvency register.

Bankruptcies

The Official Assignee advises the following Bankruptcies:

ATTARD, Luke Timothy | 8 Carn Place, Weymouth, Auckland | 21 June 2018

AUHAFI, Tekoa | 622 Worcester Street, Linwood, Christchurch | 21 June 2018

BARRY, Mark Richard | 265 Burtt Road, RD 2, Pukekohe | 28 June 2018

BEST, Stephen | 22 Waddell Avenue, Point England, Auckland | 28 June 2018

BOBBARI, Sreenivasa Rao | 1/17 Renfrew Avenue, Sandringham, Auckland | 21 June 2018

BRAZIL, Daryl Scott | 18B Denman Street, Sumner, Christchurch | 22 June 2018

BURGESS, Mallory Jane | 185 Shag Point Road, RD 2, Palmerston | 26 June 2018

CHAPMAN, Todd Thornton | 6 Te Kapua Road, Mangaweka | 26 June 2018

CHEOK, Jessy Thomas | Apartment 6, 132 Stancombe Road, Flat Bush, Auckland | 21 June 2018

CRESSWELL, Craig Earl | 29 Susan Street, Pukehangi, Rotorua | 22 June 2018

DALY, Angelina Marie (also known as JACKSON, Angelina Marie) | 19 Tory Street, Petone, Lower Hutt | 28 June 2018

DAVIES, Lyndon Bruce | 31A Portal Crescent, Beerescourt, Hamilton | 27 June 2018

DENNISS-THOMPSON, Louis James Perry | 11 Ted Harpur Place, Onekawa, Napier | 22 June 2018

ERKKILA, Glen Francis | 79/41b Leslie Avenue, Sandringham, Auckland | 21 June 2018

GRIFFIN, Babu | 37 Prince Albert Road, Saint Kilda, Dunedin | 25 June 2018

GUO, Yuancheng (also known as GUO, George) | 76 Hellyers Street, Birkdale, Auckland | 22 June 2018

HALLIDAY, Barbara June | 96 Chelsea Street, Linwood, Christchurch | 26 June 2018

JACKSON, Raymond Anthony | 9 Dennerley Way, Truganina, Victoria, Australia | 28 June 2018

JACOBS, Hayley Elizabeth | 67A Kaimanawa Street, Kelvin Grove, Palmerston North | 22 June 2018

JANSEN, Joshua Jacques | 68 Golden Sands Drive, Papamoa Beach, Papamoa | 27 June 2018

KADKONG, Sunchad | 38 Kohekohe Street, New Lynn, Auckland | 21 June 2018

LE GRICE, Justin Courtier | 8 Taratoa Street, Point England, Auckland | 21 June 2018

MACKIE, Eruena Pukekawa (also known as MACKIE, Eru) | 50 Ross Road, RD 5, Wellsford | 27 June 2018

MUSA, Zaid Yunus | 1 Grande Avenue, Mount Albert, Auckland | 21 June 2018

NARAYAN, Ashwin Ashneel | 98 The Avenue, Lynfield, Auckland | 28 June 2018

RAKENA, Valencia Rosana | 12/520 Don Buck Road, Westgate, Auckland | 26 June 2018

RILEY, Derek | 4 Ballybunion Drive, Parkwood, Queensland, Australia | 28 June 2018

THOMPSON, Glenn Noel | 166 Mountain Road, RD 2, Maungaturoto | 26 June 2018

WATSON, David Mark | 692 Teven Road, Teven, New South Wales, Australia | 25 June 2018

WELLS, Robert (also known as TAUALAI, Robert) | 63 Nikau Road, Otahuhu, Auckland | 21 June 2018

WILLIAMS, Nicola Jayne | 20 Walter Crescent, Silverdale | 28 June 2018

YOUNG, Avalyn Michelle (also known as MATTHEWS, Avalyn Michelle) | 45 Mckinnon Crescent, Otangarei, Whangarei | 26 June 2018

ZHORZHOLIANI, Nugzar (also known as ZHORZHOLIANI, Nick) | 10 Bond Place, Onehunga, Auckland | 25 June 2018

No Asset Procedures

The Official Assignee advises the following No Asset Procedures:

BAKER, Rueben John | 35 Patience Way, Massey, Auckland | 25 June 2018

BLOOMFIELD, Christina Tanya Langi (also known as BLOOMFIELD, Tanya and LANGI-BLOOMFIELD, Christina Tanya) | 1/15 Matawalu Place, Takanini | 28 June 2018

BOLSTAD, Allister Charles | 21 Marslin Street, Alexandra | 27 June 2018

BURNS, Lisa Michele | 218 Cook Drive, Whitianga | 28 June 2018

CARMICHAEL, Lee-Anne Joy (also known as CARMICHAEL, Lee Anne) | 7A Miro Street, Merrilands, New Plymouth | 22 June 2018

DACEY, Kathryn Mary | 1 Fidelis Avenue, Snells Beach | 28 June 2018

DE LAMBERT-COUTTS, Alister Lee David (also known as COUTTS, Alister) | 131 Trevors Road, Hampstead, Ashburton | 25 June 2018

EWINGTON, Jormah Satchel | 5 Taupo View Road, Taupo | 26 June 2018

GRIFFITHS, Philip Thomas (also known as GRIFFITHS, Phil) | Room 1, 673 Fergusson Drive, Trentham, Upper Hutt | 27 June 2018

HALL, David Russell | 500 North Road, Lorneville, Invercargill | 27 June 2018

HEPBURN, Mac Jared | 17 Watling Street, Gate Pa, Tauranga | 26 June 2018

HUDSON, Hamuera Tane | 24 Stewart Street, Whakatane | 22 June 2018

JULL, Michael Richard | 2A Ash Grove Circle, Haruru | 28 June 2018

LANCASTER, Sharon Jane | 5 Hornsey Avenue, Henderson, Auckland | 26 June 2018

MCDONALD, Felicity Jayne-Marie (also known as MCDONALD, Flick) | 128 Arran Road, Browns Bay, Auckland | 25 June 2018

PARNELL, Vanessa Antoinette | 26E Murray Street, Wallaceville, Upper Hutt | 22 June 2018

PETERS, Andre John | 170 William Jones Drive, Otangarei, Whangarei | 27 June 2018

SHARMA, Mohit | 7/213 Waihi Road, Judea, Tauranga | 26 June 2018

STEWART, Justin Robert | 60 Wayside Avenue, Burnside, Christchurch | 26 June 2018

STRANG, Kaela Kamille | 108 Cambridge Road, Te Awamutu | 27 June 2018

TAAFFE, Sonya Helen Margaret | 21 Williams Street, Kaiapoi | 26 June 2018

TAYLOR, Aaron Daniel | 1 Ashwood Street, Parklands, Christchurch | 22 June 2018

WARREN, Vanessa Renee | 61 The Track, Takanini | 22 June 2018

WEEKS, Richard William | 153 Lancaster Road, Beach Haven, Auckland | 22 June 2018

WILLIAMS, Joseph Iriwiti | 42 Rawhiti Road, Pukerua Bay | 22 June 2018

WILLIAMSON, Bryan | 21 Thomson Grove, Stokes Valley, Lower Hutt | 22 June 2018

WRIGHTSON, Keith | 110 Fairview Avenue, Fairview Heights, Auckland | 22 June 2018

Other notices

In bankruptcy

The Order of Adjudication dated 13 December 2016 of Alexander Smith was annulled pursuant to section 309(1)(b) Insolvency Act 2006 with effect from 19 June 2018.

Notes for creditors

  • If you claim a security interest over any assets of the above, or have any information that would assist, please contact us.
  • To register a claim or to obtain more information on bankruptcies, No Asset Procedures, or liquidations, please do so online. Learn more.