Week Five - 30 June

Important information | Below is a list of the most recently advertised bankruptcies, liquidations and No Asset Procedures. For more information on these or to search our full register, please use our Online Services or Search the insolvency register.

Bankruptcies

The Official Assignee advises the following Bankruptcies:

BAGLEY, Antony John | 359 Cameron Road, Tauranga | 26 June 2017

BAKER, Clive Rex | 2 Kerry Lane, RD 13, Hawera | 27 June 2017

BLAKE, David Colin (also known as HUGHEY, David Colin) | Apartment 1503 Stamford Residences, 26 Albert Street, Auckland Central, Auckland | 22 June 2017

BROWNING, Gregory Charles | 28 Norwich Street, Stoke, Nelson | 28 June 2017

DEMPSEY, Marion Jane (also known as WOODS, Marion Jane) | 71A Beach Road, Tahunanui, Nelson | 28 June 2017

DING, Paul | 23A Comins Crescent, Mission Bay, Auckland | 22 June 2017

DU CHATEAU, Michael John | 1 Brigham Young Drive, Albany, Auckland | 27 June 2017

DURKAN, Shaun Anthony | 116 Baker Street, New Brighton, Christchurch | 29 June 2017

EVILE, Misi Sau (also known as EVILE, Jimmy) | 122 Rowandale Avenue, Manurewa, Auckland | 22 June 2017

FERGUSON, John Graeme | 194 Boiling Down Road, RD 26, Temuka | 26 June 2017

HARRISON, Jamin Roemaata | 11 Garden Place, Tauranga South, Tauranga | 26 June 2017

HELLER, Alice Paretapu Marama | 91/33 Edmund Rice Drive, Southport, Queensland, Australia | 29 June 2017

HEREWINI, William (also known as HEREWINI, Wiremu and TE KAWAU, William Herewini) | 98 Long Melford Road, Awapuni, Palmerston North | 29 June 2017

IRWIN, Indiana Shelly | 12 Waterview Road, Takanini | 28 June 2017

JAMIESON, Graham Robert | 9 Wilson Place, Papakura | 23 June 2017

KENNEDY, Jason Robert | 365 High Street, Motueka | 28 June 2017

MALONEY, David Clyde | 386 Decanter Bay Road, RD 3, Akaroa | 27 June 2017

MASON, David Jason | 2/32 Glendhu Road, Glenfield, Auckland | 22 June 2017

MCGREGOR, Jacqueline Michelle (also known as MCGREGOR, Michelle Jacqueline) | 27 Cleland Crescent, Naenae, Lower Hutt | 29 June 2017

POPE-STEVENS, Cheyenne-Loryn (also known as STEVENS, Cheyenne and STEVENS, Cheyenne-Loryn | 79 Scott Street, Blenheim | 29 June 2017

ROBERTSON, Andrew John | U1/53 Hedley Avenue, Nundah, Queensland, Australia | 29 June 2017

RYAN, Patrick Michael | 2/12 Landscape Road, Otumoetai, Tauranga | 26 June 2017

SISSON, Therese Anne | 1/35 Ward Street, Addington, Christchurch | 23 June 2017

STEFFANY, Sepp Haggenmiller | 20 Parramatta Place, Howick, Auckland | 22 June 2017

STEPHENS, Erin Margaret | 12 Mayfair Place, Westown, New Plymouth | 29 June 2017

STOKES, Dean Gerald Powell | 155 Wily Road, RD 3, Pukekohe | 22 June 2017

SWEATMORE, Susan Joy (also known as CORK, Susan Joy) | 27A Connell Street, Waverley, Dunedin | 26 June 2017

TE AMO, Tauiho Sandra Avon (also known as TE AMO, Sandra) | Waikato | 27 June 2017

WAIOMIO, Jonathan William | 52 Sherwood Drive, Browns Plains, Queensland, Australia | 28 June 2017

WELLS, Rebecca Ann Dawn | 5 Dives Avenue, Hawera, New Zealand | 27 June 2017

WONG, Craig Raymond | 43 Mayfair Crescent, Mairangi Bay, Auckland | 28 June 2017

WOODS, Beverley Lynette | 2/26 Strickland Street, Sydenham, Christchurch | 23 June 2017

WOODS, Bruce Martin | 2/26 Strickland Street, Sydenham, Christchurch | 23 June 2017

No Asset Procedures

The Official Assignee advises the following No Asset Procedures:

AKURANGI, Helen Memory | 14 Broadfield Street, Massey, Auckland | 27 June 2017

ALEXANDER, Daniel Bowman Tolson | 24 Motupipi Street, Takaka | 28 June 2017

ANNING, Anastasia Rushlee | 78 Jericho Road, RD 2, Pukekohe | 27 June 2017

BAIRD, Lucy Kate | 2 Dianella Court, Frankston, Victoria, Australia | 27 June 2017

BRANJE-DAVIS, Michael James Martin | 66 Goodfellow Street, Te Awamutu | 29 June 2017

BROWN, Tungane (also known as BROWN, Nane) | 14 Augustus Street, Carterton | 28 June 2017

CAMERON, Amanda Jean Marie | 59A Thackeray Place, Waltham, Christchurch | 27 June 2017

CARLSON, Warrick John | 22 Elsie Morton Place, Papakura | 23 June 2017

CHANDLER, Violet Theressa (also known as HESSEY, Violet Theressa) | 1/584 Grey Street, Hamilton East, Hamilton | 26 June 2017

COWIE, Tracey Lesley | 5 Trigg Street, Momona, Outram | 28 June 2017

CRAIGHEAD, Cody John | 8 Eldorado Place, Cromwell | 26 June 2017

DANIELLE, Kiri (also known as PAKU, Kiri Danielle and HUNT, Kiri Danielle) | 102 Kuku East Road, RD 20, Levin | 29 June 2017

GRAHAM, Kirsty-Ann (also known as GILLIES, Kirsty-Ann) |1/607 Whangaparaoa Road, Stanmore Bay, Whangaparaoa | 29 June 2017

HALE, Kathryn Avalon Matisse (also known as BOYD-HALE, Katarina Avalon Matisse) | 8 Frederick Street, Waltham, Christchurch | 26 June 2017

HAYWOOD, Guilliam Stephanus | 209 Avenue Road, Hastings | 26 June 2017

HUNT, Florence Soteria (also known as MANAVA, Florence Soteria) | 29 Tremewan Street, Tawa, Wellington | 27 June 2017

INKSTER-BAYNES, Max William Jack | 57 Barbour Street, Waltham, Christchurch | 28 June 2017

JACKSON, Margaret Anne (also known as SMITH, Margaret Anne) | 54B Victory Street, Welcome Bay, Tauranga | 26 June 2017

JAEGER-OEHLERT, Brodie Arthur (also known as JAEGER, Brodie) | 40B Hiwihau Place, Glenfield, Auckland | 29 June 2017

JUDD, Lalena Marie (also known as JONES, Lalena Marie) | 16A Hepburn Road, Glendene, Auckland | 23 June 2017

KEEPA, Jerome Wipere Bartholomew | 1 Georges Drive, Napier South, Napier | 28 June 2017

KEMP, Reece Damien Junior | 338 Burtt Road, RD 2, Drury | 26 June 2017

KERR, Hamish William | 6 Totara Terrace, Wanaka | 27 June 2017

KRANTZ, Adele Natasha | 8 Lynn Road, Bayview, Auckland | 26 June 2017

LEE, Myoungsun (also known as LEE, Caritas) | 310 Manukau Road, Epsom, Auckland | 29 June 2017

LLOYD, Carlos Mark | 77A Crown Hill Road, RD 4, Paeroa | 29 June 2017

LYNCH, Jared Kieran | 16 Malbec Place, Rototuna, Hamilton | 26 June 2017

MCLELLAN, Michelle Anne | 3/361 Kennedy Road, Pirimai, Napier | 26 June 2017

PALMER, Devigee Zarreen (also known as PALMER, Zarreen and ZARREEN, Devigee) | 10/243A St George Street, Papatoetoe, Auckland | 28 June 2017

RAKENA, Lorna Mere | 14 Omaki Road, Owhango | 27 June 2017

RILEY, Emily Kate (also known as RIHARI, Emily Kate) | 3/670 Whangaparaoa Road, Stanmore Bay, Whangaparaoa | 26 June 2017

STEWART, Nicolette Paula |16/9 Cameron Street, Sydenham, Christchurch | 23 June 2017

SUBRU, Jantida | 1/108A Rosier Road, Glen Eden, Auckland | 26 June 2017

THOMAS, Amanda Alice | 154 Conyers Street, Heidelberg, Invercargill | 28 June 2017

THORBURN, Joseph Lovett Fraser | 27 Willis Street, Bader, Hamilton | 28 June 2017

TUARI, Eruera Te Amotawhiri | 5A/32 Eden Crescent, Eden Apartments, Auckland Central, Auckland | 28 June 2017

WILLIAMS, Shannon Ashleigh | 20 Oak Tree Lane, Rolleston | 27 June 2017

Liquidations

Fuimaono Corporate Trustees Limited | 23 June 2017

Catalyst Global Limited | 23 June 2017

Rem Global Limited | 23 June 2017

Advanced Pipeline Christchurch Limited | 23 June 2017

Spiceberg Limited | 27 June 2017

Elgood Forest Limited | 27 June 2017

Notes for creditors

  • If you claim a security interest over any assets of the above, or have any information that would assist, please contact us.
  • To register a claim or to obtain more information on bankruptcies, No Asset Procedures, or liquidations, please do so online. Learn more.