Week Four - 22 December 2016

Important information | Below is a list of the most recently advertised bankruptcies, liquidations and No Asset Procedures. For more information on these or to search our full register, please use our Online Services or Search the insolvency register.

Bankruptcies

The Official Assignee advises the following Bankruptcies:

ASAELU SOLIA, Fuea | 22 Murchison Road, Otara, Auckland | 19 December 2016

BAHLER, David | 8 Mamaku Street, Paraparaumu | 30 November 2016

BOWDEN, Kristi Maree (also known as OSBORNE, Kristi) | Central Festival, Faham, Muang, Chiang Mai, Thailand | 19 December 2016

BOWDEN, Matthew James | Central Festival, Faham, Muang, Chiang Mai, Thailand | 19 December 2016

COLLINS, Jacinta Clare (also known as DALY, Jacinta Clare) | 128 Rolleston Drive, Rolleston | 19 December 2016

COOPER, Rose Mary | 2 Erythrina Street, Kununurra, Western Australia, Australia | 19 December 2016

DRUMMOND, Emma Louise | 63 Bridgewater Way, Pyes Pa, Tauranga | 16 December 2016

FEHLING, Friedrich Joachim (also known as FEHLING, Fritz) | 4 Crons Road, Harihari | 20 December 2016

FINLAY, Caleb Robert (also known as CARRINGTON, Caleb Robert) | C/- Freyberg Road, Trentham, Upper Hutt | 16 December 2016

GOODING, Nelson Albert | 1A Northland Street, Grey Lynn, Auckland | 19 December 2016

HOCKLEY, Matthew David | 73 Oxford Street, South Dunedin, Dunedin | 16 December 2016

JACKSON, Joanna Shani | 5 Buckland Place, Spotswood, New Plymouth | 19 December 2016

MARSH, Heremia | 4/1 The Esplanade, Westshore, Napier | 19 December 2016

MCCARTNEY, Tania May | 20 Hautu Drive, Wiri, Auckland | 21 December 2016

O'BRIEN, Shalay Kasey (also known as NEVARD, Shalay) | 320a Bayview Road, Saint Kilda, Dunedin | 19 December 2016

OLD, Stephen Mitchell | 83 O'brien Road, Omiha, Waiheke Island | 16 December 2016

POYNTER, Erica Romaine | 21 Fernleigh Avenue, Waiuku | 21 December 2016

REID, Jerome | 34 Alexandra Road, RD 1, Te Aroha | 20 December 2016

RUSH, Michael John | 3 Nathan Place, West End, Palmerston North | 19 December 2016

SEN, Chandra | 49 Crossandra Drive, Mangere, Auckland | 16 December 2016

WAWATAI, Bernadette | 43 Oak Street, Mangapapa, Gisborne | 14 December 2016

WILFRED, Harmon Lynn | 29 Liffeyfields Drive, Lincoln | 15 December 2016

No Asset Procedures

The Official Assignee advises the following No Asset Procedures:

AITKEN, Geraldine Helen (also known as GLASS, Geraldine Helen) | 24 Grace Street, Orakei, Auckland | 19 December 2016

COLVIN, Sara Jacqueline | 1/26 Tuckett Place, Enner Glynn, Nelson | 16 December 2016

DOBBS, Linda Robin | 338A Great South Road, Otahuhu, Auckland | 20 December 2016

GOLIGHTLY, Amy Carla | 34 Devon Street, Watlington, Timaru | 20 December 2016

GUTSCHLAG, Donna Marie Anne (also known as HURRING, Donna Marie Anne) | 9 Mchaffies Place, Wainoni, Christchurch | 19 December 2016

HADDON-NEWPORT, Matthew Tasman (also known as NEWPORT, Matthew Tasman, TAMATI-NEWPORT, Matthew) | 8A Cross Street, Castlecliff, Whanganui, | 19 December 2016

HANNA, Courtney | 120 Main South Road, Sockburn, Christchurch | 21 December 2016

HAZELTON, Diane Sheree (also known as ARNOTT, Diane) | 8 Blackmore Street, Lynmouth, New Plymouth | 19 December 2016

HENDERSON, Peter Alexander | 1/72 Alexandra Street, Richmond, Christchurch | 21 December 2016

IZATT, Francois Colin | 62 Puriri Street, Gonville, Whanganui | 19 December 2016

JENSEN, Jasmine Natalie Maraea | 55 Potter Avenue, Northcote, Auckland | 20 December 2016

KELMAN, KC | 224 Milford Lagoon Road, RD 26, Temuka | 16 December 2016

LAURIE, Kylie Jane | 2127H Cardrona Valley Road, RD 2, Wanaka | 21 December 2016

MARSH, Jackson Karawhiu | 83 King Street, Hikurangi | 20 December 2016

MARTIN, Angela Dawn | 103 Clarence Street, Ponsonby, Auckland | 21 December 2016

MASON, George Dean | 342 Marshland Road, Marshland, Christchurch | 19 December 2016

MATHEWS, Rachael Puhi | 48 Te Matai Road, RD 8, Te Puke | 19 December 2016

MORGAN, Shelley Marie | 28 Norfolk Crescent, Otaki Beach, Otaki | 19 December 2016

NEARY, Timothy Lawrence | 63 Edinburgh Terrace, Foxton Beach, Foxton | 19 December 2016

PARKER, Mark Andrew | 28D Wood Street, Takaro, Palmerston North | 16 December 2016

PAUL, Tonia Katharina | 13A Lynwood Road, New Lynn, Auckland | 20 December 2016

PRAKASH, Joyreen Riteshni (BHAI, Joyreen) | 3/24 Central Avenue, Papatoetoe, Auckland | 21 December 2016

PRICE, Shane John | 180 Maxwells Line, Awapuni, Palmerston North | 20 December 2016

PRICE, Victoria Anne | 53A Orion Street, Papakura | 19 December 2016

ROBERTS-TE TANA, Te Rangimarie Anahera | 87A Tonar Street, Northcote, Auckland | 20 December 2016

ROGERS, Mitchell Johann (also known as ROGERS, Mitchell) | 16 Kirikiri Lane, East Tamaki, Auckland | 19 December 2016

TAULIA, Te Wini Rangi Makiri (also known as POU, Te Wini) | 92 William Jones Drive, Otangarei, Whangarei | 20 December 2016

THOMPSON, Christopher John | 14 Quarry Road, Mosgiel | 21 December 2016

TIPENE, Sharleen Pokoina (also known as PIKI, Sharleen and TAIRI, Sharleen) | 101 Shifnal Drive, Randwick Park, Auckland | 20 December 2016

WINSTANLEY, Paul David | 4/20 Parkhill Road, Mellons Bay, Auckland | 19 December 2016

Liquidations

Cube Electronics Limited | 16 December 2016

Notes for creditors

  • If you claim a security interest over any assets of the above, or have any information that would assist, please contact us.
  • To register a claim or to obtain more information on bankruptcies, No Asset Procedures, or liquidations, please do so online. Learn more.