Week Three - 20 April

Important information | Below is a list of the most recently advertised bankruptcies, liquidations and No Asset Procedures. For more information on these or to search our full register, please use our Online Services or Search the insolvency register.

Bankruptcies

The Official Assignee advises the following Bankruptcies:

ANDERSEN, Susan Margaret | 1340 Victoria Street, Beerescourt, Hamilton | 16 April 2018

ARDERN, Heath Steven | 82 Pine Avenue, Melville, Hamilton | 16 April 2018

BARNES, Rex Leslie | 383 Te Kowhai Road, RD 8, Hamilton | 16 April 2018

BENDALL, Lance Marcus (also known as BENDALL, Lance Marucs) | 4 Demmie Mews, Lyndhurst, Victoria, Australia | 17 April 2018

DE RUYTER, Lesley | 247 Esk Valley Road, RD 24, Saint Andrews | 16 April 2018

DE VRIES, John | 3 Dovedale Place, Dinsdale, Hamilton | 16 April 2018

FLETCHER, Graeme Keith | 3/60-66 Elliott Street, Caboolture, Queensland, Australia | 17 April 2018

GREEN, Minetta Lorraine | 3 Bronte Place, Waltham, Christchurch | 9 April 2018

HANSEN, Rowena Hilig (also known as HANSEN, Rowena Parungao) | 13A Daytona Road, Henderson, Auckland | 16 April 2018

HANSON, Mark Andrew | 38 Lyndhurst Street, Awapuni, Gisborne | 17 April 2018

KELLY, Nadine Meredith | 37 Anderson Way, Thornlie, Western Australia, Australia | 18 April 2018

LATIMER, Wayne Eric | 342 Gelling Road, RD 3, Hunua | 19 April 2018

MAGGIN, Michelle Teresa | 17 Brookfields Road, RD 3, Napier | 12 April 2018

MANSER, James Robert Charles | 15 Essex Avenue, Arrowtown | 12 April 2018

MATHER, Lisa (also known as MORUNGA, Lisa) | 13/6 Page Place, Hamilton East, Hamilton | 16 April 2018

MCINTOSH, David Alexander | 147 Te Mata Road, Havelock North | 19 April 2018

MILLER, Helen | 27 Ian Peter Way, Otaki | 13 April 2018

MITCHELL, Taurean Stephen | 201 Wellington Road, Wainuiomata, Lower Hutt | 19 April 2018

PETERS, Clark Clifton | 8A Wilkinson Avenue, Kamo, Whangarei | 17 April 2018

RIDLEY, Kenneth George | 189 Te Hapua Road, RD 1, Otaki | 19 April 2018

SELF, Katarzyna (also known as GORALCZYK, Katarzyna) | 1/277 Aumuller Street, Westcourt, Queensland, Australia | 13 April 2018

SOLEYMANI, Hossein | C/- Rimutaka Prison, Freyberg Road, Trentham, Upper Hutt | 13 April 2018

TAFALESOLO, Ioane | 3/272 Massey Road, Mangere East, Auckland | 17 April 2018

TAITOKO, Joanne Marie | Kiekie Street, Rd 1, Aria | 16 April 2018

THORNLEY, Thomas Kristian Lee | 76 Clyde Road, Ilam, Christchurch | 13 April 2018

TUIMANA, Sinali (also known as TUIMANA, William Sinali) | 50 Edgewater Drive, Pakuranga, Auckland | 16 April 2018

TYRRELL, Richard Bruce | 36 Glamis Avenue, Dinsdale, Hamilton | 17 April 2018

WILLIAMS, Natasha Maria | 285 West Tamaki Road, Wai O Taiki Bay, Auckland | 19 April 2018

WILSON, Brian Douglis | Fisher Farm, 397 Parallel Road, RD 3, Ohaupo | 16 April 2018

WILSON, Georgina Betty | 397 Parallel Road, Rd 3, Cambridge | 16 April 2018

No Asset Procedures

The Official Assignee advises the following No Asset Procedures:

AITAU, Tresa Rongo (also known as TAWAROA, Tresa) | 37 Tanguru Street, Whanganui East, Whanganui | 16 April 2018

BRASCH, Paul Martin | 53 Kaka Street, Taupo | 17 April 2018

CABARET, Jennifer Patricia | 31A Brookfield Avenue, Onehunga, Auckland | 13 April 2018

DRIFFILL, Jack Caleb | 128 Buckley Road, Southgate, Wellington | 17 April 2018

GRACIE, Zane Zebulun | 10 Dunraven Place, Torbay, Auckland | 18 April 2018

HANNAGAN, Matthew Peter | C/- Tongariro Prison, State Highway 1, Turangi | 13 April 2018

HANSEN, Katrina Leanne (also known as FOWLER, Katrina and RILEY, Katrina) | 1/ 42 Luton Avenue, Sunnyhills, Auckland | 13 April 2018

HEREMAIA, Eleanor Cindy | 9 Kerria Place, Sunnynook, Auckland | 18 April 2018

HEWITSON, Kahla Vanessa | 5 Ngatira Place, Snells Beach | 17 April 2018

HUTCHINGS, Kirsty Louise (also known as EDWARDS, Kirsty) | 7 Elmes Place, Matua, Tauranga | 17 April 2018

JOHNSON, Jasmine Anna (also known as MARSDEN, Jasmine Anna) | 281 Boys Road, Rangiora | 19 April 2018

KHAN, Farina Shabnam | 7C Boeing Place, Goodwood Heights, Auckland | 13 April 2018

KITE, Leanne Patricia Henderson | 111B Rangatira Road, Beach Haven, Auckland | 18 April 2018

MAGUIRE, Peter Lawrence | 41 Campbell Street, Geraldine | 13 April 2018

MARSHALL, Maea Elizabeth | 2499 Highway 22, RD 5, Onewhero | 17 April 2018

METEKINGI, Topia Turoa | 8a Miller Street, Kingsgrove, New South Wales, Australia | 16 April 2018

MOORE, Shane William | 50A Nelson Street, Opotiki | 16 April 2018

MURRAY, John Michael Quintin | 27 Sutherland Road, Point Chevalier, Auckland | 16 April 2018

NELSON, James Brian John | 5/131 Muritai Street, Tahunanui, Nelson | 18 April 2018

NOUATA, Tamotu Joseph | 36 Waitangi Road, Onehunga, Auckland | 17 April 2018

SHAW, Jesse Taylor | 1506 Waiotahi Beach Road, RD 2, Opotiki | 17 April 2018

TANGKENGKO, Sheila Lim | 1229 Coatesville-riverhead, Highway, Kumeu | 13 April 2018

THOMSON, Jeremy Aidan | 62 Poulson Street, Addington, Christchurch | 13 April 2018

THORP, Kieran Grant Geoffrey | Back Road, Matavera, Cook Islands | 17 April 2018

WILLIAMS, Paula Christine | 1/500 St Asaph Street, Phillipstown, Christchurch | 17 April 2018

WOOLSTON, Renee Dana | 96 Waiohiki Road, RD 3, Napier | 16 April 2018

Liquidations

NCR Contractors Limited | 13 April 2018

TRNZ Trade Limited | 16 April 2018

Notes for creditors

  • If you claim a security interest over any assets of the above, or have any information that would assist, please contact us.
  • To register a claim or to obtain more information on bankruptcies, No Asset Procedures, or liquidations, please do so online. Learn more.